Lotto

Main Site Sponsor

img

Find Us on Facebook

Twitter

Bord na nÓg New Years Draw to take place in the Drum Inn, Clogher on Saturday night January 10th. Tickets are currently on sale with tickets priced at €2 or 3 for €5 with all funds going towards the continued upkeep of the footballers of the future. Prizes on offer include the following :

1st Prize : 26 inch LCD TV sponsored by Sheridans Electrics
2nd Prize : Trailer of Timber sponsored by John Murphy
3rd Prize : Frozen Lamb
4th Prize : €100 Fuel Voucher Sponsored by Michael Corrigan of Corrigans Store
5th Prize : Bottle of Brandy

Note that all sold and unsold tickets must be returned by Friday night January 9th to any member of Bord na nÓg. All are invited to the draw on Saturday night where a great nights entertainment is guaranteed!! Ballintubber Bord na nÓg wish to thank you most sincerely for your continued support and wish you the very best in 2009!!

Congrats from the Club for a tremendous performance from Cillian O'Connor, Keith Coleman and John Malone who won Trath na gCeist at the recently held Mayo Scor Finals. The event took place at Breaffy G.A.A. Clubhouse with the 3 lads excelling at the topics of general knowledge, Irish History and of course G.A.A. questions. They now go towards the Connacht Finals on January 17th in Claremorris. Keep it up lads!!

Senior Management situation just confirmed where James Horan will remain on as manager for the forthcoming season. However details on his selectors and backroom team have yet to be announced. Further details will be posted here when available!

Ballintubber G.A.A. Club wishes to extend New Years greetings to its Patrons, both near and far away this holiday season. In what was another historic year for the Club, the success of our Under 21 team being the obvious highlight with the winning of the County 'A' title which certainly ended the season on a high. 2009 will bring its own challenges with higher expectations based on what has already been achieved over the last 2 campaigns especially. However there is no doubt that the great success at under-age is bearing fruit with the step up from Intermediate to Senior ranks proving to be within the teams capabilities during the 2008 campaign. Now its time to move it up another notch and see how far this team can go and all indications are that 2009 has the potential to be even better!! The Club are grateful for your continued support over the year and look for to more of the same in 2009 !!

Annual Over 25's versus Under 25's took place in Clogher on St. Stephens day where the young guns just held out to retain the Corley Cup!! Check all the details in Results !!

Check out all the prize winners in the Special Christmas draw where the jackpot of €6050 was not won in Club Lotto results !!

Details of Dinner Dance 2009 just announced where Saturday night January 31st in the Castlecourt Hotel is the date for your calendar. A great night is promised with the highlight being the presentation of medals to our victorious Under 21 team who claimed the County title for the first time since 1976. Other presentations include Under 21 player of the year from that successful team as well as the Senior Player of the year. A new feature this year also which is a 'hall of fame' award that will honour a player from the 1940's to 1950's era ! Tickets will be available shortly with the price remaining the same as last year at just €30. Music will be supplied once again by Henry McGlade so your support will be very much appreciated!!

Buy your lotto ticket online or at the various shops or pubs within the vicinity and make sure you don't miss out on next Saturday nights jackpot of €6200 with the usual consolation prizes! Pass the word to your friends of the increasing jackpot and help support the club which has completed a new stand in Ballintubber Community pitch.

Ballintubber Resource Centre redevelopment has finally gotten underway with reconstruction of the rooms currently being carried out before the building of new dressing rooms at the back of the building for the football pitch. Future developments include an astro-turf facility to be used in conjunction with the nearby National School as well as a floodlit pathway around playing grounds for the use of the general public so people of the community can avail of a healthy, safe and secure environment while keeping fit. Note anyone who buys a ticket online will automatically receive updated club fixtures listings, results listings, Mayo team lists etc when announced plus weekly club lotto results all for free so why not avail of this great opportunity ! Note the club can be contacted at all times on email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. !

A.G.M. 2008 was held in Carnacon Community Hall on Sunday December 7th where a large crowd gathered. A very positive meeting took place with the one major positional change for 2009 with successful Under 21 Manager Sean Hallinan taking over the role of Chairman from the outgoing Chairman Christy Feeney who had guided the club from almost Junior ranks to the top 8 of Mayo Senior football this year all in the space of 5 years. Many tributes were made to the outgoing Chairman whose main project has been Ballintubber Resource Centre which finally got going in the last few weeks. He stated that he will continue with that important work and leave more time for the new Chairman to cover the many aspects needed for the Club during 2009 and beyond. The new Chairman Sean Hallinan spoke at length on the huge honour and pride that had been placed upon him and he promised to continue the tremendous work being carried out and indeed move on with many other projects needed for the Club in the future. Towards the end of the meeting Sean Hallinan asked everyone present to stand and give a standing ovation for Christy Feeney who had slept, drank, ate and dreamed of Ballintubber G.A.A. Club not only for the last 5 years but when he first saw the red jersey many years ago. Senior Management was not concluded as it was felt every chance should be given for the current management to consider their situation. The following officers were elected for 2009 :

Patron : Fr. Fahey
President : Tommy Lally
Vice-President : Liam O'Toole and Mickey Donnelly
Chairman : Sean Hallinan
Vice-Chairman : Tony O'Connor
Secretary : Michael Duffy
Asst. Secretary : Michael Corcoran
Treasurer : Jimmy Lally
Asst. Treasurer : Martin Finnerty
P.R.O. :
Ruaidhri Hallinan
Registrar : Michael Corcoran
West Board Delegates : Martin Costello and P.J. Gibbons
County Board Delegates : Michael McHale, Padraic Duffy & Sean Hallinan
Youth Officer : Brendan Walsh
Oifigeach ne Gaeilge : Joe Nestor
Players Injuries Officer : Michael Corcoran
Field Caretakers : Padraic Duffy and Johnny Corcoran
Senior Management : TBC
Junior Management : Jimmy Lally who will pick his selectors
Under 21 Management : Sean Hallinan, Jimmy Lally with P.J. Derrig and Pat Lally as selectors. Trainer Jim Twohig
Club Executive : Sean Hallinan, Christy Feeney, Michael Duffy, Jimmy Lally, Ruaidhri Hallinan, Martin Finnerty, Michael McHale, Michael Corcoran, Mary Plunkett, Maggi Geraghty, Franny Glynn, Padraic Duffy, Eamonn Chambers, Joe Nestor, Tony O'Connor, Johnny Larkin, Jim Twohig, Pat Lally, Jason Gibbons

The lauch of the Club DVD was held in Corley's recently where a fantastic production was unveiled with history of the club going all the way back to 1885 on view. A 12 minute showing was on show to the large audience on the night with interviews etc along with action shots from the County Final wins in 1990 along with 2007 with many significant moments touched on during the clubs illustrious history and its production is a credit credit to the likes of Joe Nestor, Sean Hallinan, Tommy McGrath of Mayo Camera Club and especially Tony O'Connor who came up with the idea after the the hugely successful book launch 'Face the Ball Ballintubber' in 2000. The launch was introduced by RTE G.A.A. correspondant and Kilmaine native Jonathan Mullin with other speakers on the night including outgoing Club Chairman Christy Feeney, successful Under 21 Manager Sean Hallinan along with Tony O'Connor. The night also had a few renditions of Myles Kelly's song 'the boys from the 'tubber' which is also a backing track for part of the DVD. Its a fantastic production as already mentioned and would make an ideal Christmas present with huge number already sold on the night. The price of €25 is well worth the cost and copies will be on sale in the local shops over the coming weeks. For anyone away from the area who might not be able to be home for the Christmas why not email the club on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and arrangements can be made to get a copy to you no matter where you are in the world!!

Congrats to our victorious Under 21 team who claimed this title for the first time since 1976 with a convincing 7 points win over a disappointing Westport side on a final scoreline of 1-8 to 0-4. Read all the details in Results !!

Well done to Alan Dillon who made the Mayo News Club All-Stars team for the third time where he made the right-half forward position his own and he will be joined by County Under 21A Championship final 'Man of the Match' recipient Jason Gibbons who made one of the 5 replacements. Incidentally the other connection with the 2007 team of the championship is the Jason's cousin Noel made the replacements as goalkeeper for his performances during the Intermediate success!!

Check all the details of the recently held Bord na nÓg AGM in Bord na nÓg notes where a new Chairperson and Secretary were elected!!

Ballintubber G.A.A. Club would like to thank Trudo Construction aka Liam and John O'Toole for their kind sponsorship towards club gear for our Senior team recently!!

Below is a list of the projects the club wishes to take on over the coming years where these funds will be used :

Redevelopment work on the Resource Centre started recently where a total revamp of the building is taking place with the majority of the work to be complete by Match 2009!!

A new stand has just been built on Ballintubber Community pitch and is located on the newly purchased land on the South side of the grounds where a new stone wall has almost been completed. This new area will be used for training of teams and will include new flood-lights which in turn will ease the burden on the already over-used main pitch.

An Astro-turf facility behind the Resource Centre which will be the full size along with the relevant flood lighting. The Changing rooms will be the new dressing rooms to be built during the redevelopment of the Resource Centre.

A walking path around the completed grounds with flood lighting will be completed to enable people to gain healthy exercise in a safe, clean environment.

Works in the Ray Prendergast Memorial Pitch will continue where a redesign of the current dressing rooms will take place which also will include a new referees room plus kitchen. Other ideas include a new area upstairs which can be used as a meeting room etc.

Dinner Dance 2008 took place on Saturday night last 19th January in the Castlecourt Hotel where a tremendously enjoyable night was had which had a real celebratory feel to it which was testament to the success achieved in 2007 ! Guest on the night was Mayo manager John O'Mahony where he congratulated the club and players especially on their County success but he also warned the players not to be looking back too much as 2008 was a watershed year for the Club on its return to the Senior ranks. He advised players to really make a mark on the challenges ahead this year while also throwing down the gauntlet to any player in Ballintubber that wanted to wear the Mayo colours as the door is always open for new players to hopefully follow in the footsteps of Alan Dillon.

He made presentations to the 30 players who helped to win the Intermediate Championship as well as the Kelly cup. Other special awards were given to Martin Finnerty and Bridie Heneghan who had given tremendous service in the roles of Treasurer and P.R.O. respectively. Another special award was given to Club photographer Louis Walsh who has kept the pictures flowing during the years as the Photo Gallery on this site will testify.

The Senior Management team of James Horan, Tony Duffy, Thomas Prendergast and Jackie Heneghan were also honoured. Finally 2 new awards were introduced with at the end of the presentations where the Players Player of the year went to Noel Gibbons who proved that the hard work and dedication of previous years really came to the fore in 2007 as he saved the club on numerous occasions and proved he is one of the best shotstoppers in the County ! The other Players merit award went to long serving player Vinny Keane who probably got the loudest cheer of the night as he has been involved on the Senior team for close on 20 years but yet his enthusiasm and experience really helped the the younger lads of the Senior team to make the grade and also make up for his disappointment of not being involved in the 1990 Intermediate success when the club last claimed the Sweeney cup due to injury.

Finally credit must go to the compere for the presentation Sean Hallinan who kept the large crowd entertained during his introduction for each of the players ! Afterwards music from Henry McGlade got everyone dancing 'til the late hours !

The Intermediate Final 2007 together with the 1990 Intermediate Final success including interviews and bonus features was available on DVD on the night and such was the demand that they all sold out !

Senior A.G.M 2007 was held in Killawalla Community Centre for the first time ever which was reasonably attended. Chairman Christy Feeney welcomed all and the main changes to the club comes in the Treasurer and P.R.O. positions where Martin Finnerty & Bridie Heneghan stepped down after giving great service to the club for the last 4 and 7 years respectively. They were replaced by Jimmy Lally as Treasurer and Ruaidhri Hallinan as P.R.O. with Senior Management unable to commit to 2008 just yet so hopefully over Christmas the successful management team will agree to continue in control. The new list of officers for 2008 is as follows :

Patron : Fr. Fahey
President : Tommy Lally
Vice-President : Mickey Donnelly & Liam O'Toole
Chairman : Christy Feeney
Vice-Chairman : Tony O'Connor
Secretary : Michael John Duffy
Asst. Secretary : Michael Corcoran
Treasurer : Jimmy Lally
Asst. Treasurer : Martin Finnerty
P.R.O. : Ruaidhri Hallinan
Registrar : Michael Corcoran
West Board Delegates : Martin Costello & P.J. Gibbons
County Board Delegates : Sean Hallinan & Michael McHale
Field Caretakers : Padraig Duffy & Johnny Corcoran
Youth Officer : Brendan Walsh
Oifigeach na Gaeilge : Joe Nestor
Senior Management : James Horan & Tony Duffy (Joint Managers) Tom Prendergast (Selector) with another to be announced.
Under 21 Management : Sean Hallinan & Jimmy Lally
Junior Management : Sean Hallinan & Jimmy Lally
Senior Executive : Christy Feeney, Michael John Duffy, Jimmy Lally, Ruaidhri Hallinan, Tony O'Connor, Sean Hallinan, Tony Duffy, Michael Corcoran, John Larkin, Maggi Geraghty, Mike Murphy, Tom Hayes, Padraig Duffy, Eamonn Chambers, Brendan Walsh, Mary Plunkett & Martin Costello.

The Annual Over 25's versus Under 25's challenge match will take place on St. Stephens day December 26th in Clogher with a throw-in time of 2.00pm ! All players past and present are welcome to participate in what has become a most enjoyable day out !

Mass for deceased members of the Club will be held on Sunday morning December 30th at 10.00 in Killawalla Church !

Dinner Dance 2008 will be upon us shortly with the date of January 19th 2008 in the Castlecourt Hotel at 9.00pm where a great night of entertainment is assured as well as the presentation of Intermediate & Kelly Cup medals to the Senior team ! After such a successful 2007 a large crowd is expected with tickets available over the next few weeks which as always will be very reasonably priced at €30 so don't miss out !

Club Lotto tickets can now be purchased online and are a simple way of supporting your club no matter where you are . Just follow the instructions from the homepage where you can buy online and make sure you purchase before 6.00pm on Sunday night. Minimum purchase is €4 which guarantees you 2 weeks play . As usual just select 4 numbers from 1 to 32 . Results are updated every Monday night with email sent to all online players which also includes club notes etc as well as the new option of downloading the club crest to your mobile phone ! The following is a breakdown of how you can support the club even more throughout the year : 8 weeks entitles you to 1 free draw (€14), 16 weeks entitles you to 2 free draws (€28), 24 weeks entitles you to 3 free draws (€42), 32 weeks entitles you to 4 free draws (€58) while the full year of 52 weeks entitles you to 6 free weeks or (€92) . Five consolation prizes of €30 each week regardless of whether the jackpot is won or not. This weeks jackpot is worth €10700 so make sure you're in for this Sunday nights draw ! Note also the the club lotto can be accessed on www.locallotto.ie which has details of all the online lotto's for Mayo.

Senior A.G.M 2007 was held in Killawalla Community Centre for the first time ever which was reasonably attended . Chairman Christy Feeney welcomed all and the main changes to the club comes in the Treasurer and P.R.O. positions where Martin Finnerty & Bridie Heneghan stepped down after giving great service to the club for the last 4 and 7 years respectively . They were replaced by Jimmy Lally as Treasurer and Ruaidhri Hallinan as P.R.O. with Senior Management unable to commit to 2008 just yet so hopefully over Christmas the successful management team will agree to continue in control . The new list of officers for 2008 is as follows :

Patron : Fr. Fahey
President : Tommy Lally
Vice-President : Mickey Donnelly & Liam O'Toole
Chairman : Christy Feeney
Vice-Chairman : Tony O'Connor TBC
Secretary : Michael John Duffy
Asst. Secretary : Michael Corcoran
Treasurer : Jimmy Lally
Asst. Treasurer : Martin Finnerty
P.R.O. : Ruaidhri Hallinan
Registrar : Michael Corcoran
West Board Delegates : Martin Costello & P.J. Gibbons
County Board Delegates : Sean Hallinan & Michael McHale
Field Caretakers : Padraig Duffy & Johnny Corcoran
Youth Officer : Brendan Walsh
Oifigeach na Gaeilge : Joe Nestor
Senior Management : TBC
Under 21 Management : Sean Hallinan & Jimmy Lally
Junior Management : Sean Hallinan & Jimmy Lally
Senior Executive : Christy Feeney, Michael John Duffy, Jimmy Lally, Ruaidhri Hallinan, Tony O'Connor, Sean Hallinan, Tony Duffy, Michael Corcoran, John Larkin, Maggi Geraghty, Mike Murphy, Tom Hayes, Padraig Duffy, Eamonn Chambers, Brendan Walsh

Congrats to Alan Dillon who made the Mayo News All-Stars team at his position of left-half forward which was announced at a gala event in the T.F. Hotel on Friday night last! Also honoured was Noel Gibbons who made the final 20 on the selection with many feeling that he was more than worthy of the No. 1 position ! Tom Earley was also a nominee but he just missed out . Well done lads !

Congrats from Ballintubber G.A.A. Club to Carnacon Ladies who claimed the All-Ireland Club Senior title for the second time with a 2-14 to 1-6 win over Inch Rovers from Cork which was played in Banagher this Sunday !

Check out details of Bord na nOg A.G.M. in Bord na nOg section !

Our Senior teams football season came to an end when they were soundly beaten by an impressive Moycullen team in the Connacht Intermediate Final ! Read match info in Results.

Minor team claim Division 1 League title after overcoming Claremorris in a game that took in extra-time which was played in Ballinrobe on Sunday last ! Check match report in Results !

Congrats also to our Under 15 team who claimed the Division 2 title with a fantastic win over Crossmolina ! See team details on News !

Division 1 League status maintained for 2008 !

Well to our Senior team & Management who won the Kelly cup after overcoming Louisburgh on Sunday after extra-time ! Check results for all the details.

Congratulations to the Ballintubber senior team and management who claimed the Intermediate title after overcoming Kiltimagh in McHale Park recently ! Read all the details in Results !

Check out all upcoming games over the next few weeks in Fixtures !

Ballintubber G.A.A. Club wish to inform patrons both near and far that the long awaited DVD on the history of the club should be completed over the coming months . Over 7 years work has been put into the making of this impressive project where the start of the club up to present will be covered and includes interviews with a lot of great club servants who have sadly left this world . The launch of the DVD will be advertised in due course and it is hoped that this will happen before the end of the season so keep posted here for more details !

Read details on St. Stephens Day Challenge match in Results !

Bord na nÓg will again be having their annual New Years raffle on January 4th 2008 will more details to be announced as tickets will be on sale shortly !

The Annual Over 25's versus Under 25's challenge match will take place on St. Stephens day December 26th in Clogher with a throw-in time of 2.00pm ! All players past and present are welcome to participate in what has become a most enjoyable day out !

Mass for deceased members of the Club will be held on Sunday morning December 30th at 10.00 in Killawalla Church !

Bord na nÓg will again be having their annual New Years raffle on January 4th 2008 will more details to be announced as tickets will be on sale shortly !

The Intermediate Final 2007 together with the 1990 Intermediate Final including interviews and bonus features will be available on a DVD and for sale at the Ballintubber Dinner Dance 2008!

Dinner Dance 2008 will be upon us shortly with the date of January 19th 2008 in the Castlecourt Hotel at 9.00pm where a great night of entertainment is assured as well as the presentation of Intermediate & Kelly Cup medals to the Senior team ! After such a successful 2007 a large crowd is expected with tickets available over the next few weeks which as always will be very reasonably priced at €30 so don't miss out !

Club Lotto tickets can now be purchased online and are a simple way of supporting your club no matter where you are . Just follow the instructions from the homepage where you can buy online and make sure you purchase before 6.00pm on Sunday night. Minimum purchase is €4 which guarantees you 2 weeks play . As usual just select 4 numbers from 1 to 32 . Results are updated every Monday night with email sent to all online players which also includes club notes etc as well as the new option of downloading the club crest to your mobile phone ! The following is a breakdown of how you can support the club even more throughout the year : 8 weeks entitles you to 1 free draw (€14), 16 weeks entitles you to 2 free draws (€28), 24 weeks entitles you to 3 free draws (€42), 32 weeks entitles you to 4 free draws (€58) while the full year of 52 weeks entitles you to 6 free weeks or (€92) . Five consolation prizes of €30 each week regardless of whether the jackpot is won or not . This weeks jackpot is worth €10550 so make sure you're in for this Sunday nights draw ! Note also the the club lotto can be accessed on www.locallotto.ie which has details of all the online lotto's for Mayo.

Senior A.G.M 2007 was held in Killawalla Community Centre for the first time ever which was reasonably attended . Chairman Christy Feeney welcomed all and the main changes to the club comes in the Treasurer and P.R.O. positions where Martin Finnerty & Bridie Heneghan stepped down after giving great service to the club for the last 4 and 7 years respectively . They were replaced by Jimmy Lally as Treasurer and Ruaidhri Hallinan as P.R.O. with Senior Management unable to commit to 2008 just yet so hopefully over Christmas the successful management team will agree to continue in control . The new list of officers for 2008 is as follows :

Patron : Fr. Fahey
President : Tommy Lally
Vice-President : Mickey Donnelly & Liam O'Toole
Chairman : Christy Feeney
Vice-Chairman : Tony O'Connor TBC
Secretary : Michael John Duffy
Asst. Secretary : Michael Corcoran
Treasurer : Jimmy Lally
Asst. Treasurer : Martin Finnerty
P.R.O. : Ruaidhri Hallinan
Registrar: Michael Corcoran
West Board Delegates : Martin Costello & P.J. Gibbons
County Board Delegates : Sean Hallinan & Michael McHale
Field Caretakers : Padraig Duffy & Johnny Corcoran
Youth Officer : Brendan Walsh
Oifigeach na Gaeilge : Joe Nestor
Senior Management : TBC
Under 21 Management : Sean Hallinan & Jimmy Lally
Junior Management : Sean Hallinan & Jimmy Lally
Senior Executive : Christy Feeney, Michael John Duffy, Jimmy Lally, Ruaidhri Hallinan, Tony O'Connor, Sean Hallinan, Tony Duffy, Michael Corcoran, John Larkin, Maggi Geraghty, Mike Murphy, Tom Hayes, Padraig Duffy, Eamonn Chambers, Brendan Walsh

Congrats to Alan Dillon who made the Mayo News All-Stars team at his position of left-half forward which was announced at a gala event in the T.F. Hotel on Friday night last! Also honoured was Noel Gibbons who made the final 20 on the selection with many feeling that he was more than worthy of the No. 1 position ! Tom Earley was also a nominee but he just missed out . Well done lads !

Congrats from Ballintubber G.A.A. Club to Carnacon Ladies who claimed the All-Ireland Club Senior title for the second time with a 2-14 to 1-6 win over Inch Rovers from Cork which was played in Banagher this Sunday !

Check out details of Bord na nOg A.G.M. in Bord na nOg section !

Our Senior teams football season came to an end when they were soundly beaten by an impressive Moycullen team in the Connacht Intermediate Final ! Read match info in Results.

Minor team claim Division 1 League title after overcoming Claremorris in a game that took in extra-time which was played in Ballinrobe on Sunday last ! Check match report in Results !

Congrats also to our Under 15 team who claimed the Division 2 title with a fantastic win over Crossmolina ! See team details on News !

Division 1 League status maintained for 2008 !

Well to our Senior team & Management who won the Kelly cup after overcoming Louisburgh on Sunday after extra-time ! Check results for all the details.

Congratulations to the Ballintubber senior team and management who claimed the Intermediate title after overcoming Kiltimagh in McHale Park recently ! Read all the details in Results !

Check out all upcoming games over the next few weeks in Fixtures !

Ballintubber G.A.A. Club wish to inform patrons both near and far that the long awaited DVD on the history of the club should be completed over the coming months . Over 7 years work has been put into the making of this impressive project where the start of the club up to present will be covered and includes interviews with a lot of great club servants who have sadly left this world . The launch of the DVD will be advertised in due course and it is hoped that this will happen before the end of the season so keep posted here for more details !

Tickets for Ballintubber G.A.A. Club Dinner-Dance 2006 will be out over the coming weeks . Saturday night January 7th in the Castlecourt Hotel is where it all takes place . More details later ............

The annual Over 25's v Under 25's takes in Ballintubber Community Centre grounds on St. Stephens day December 26th at 2.00pm . Afterwards refreshments will be served in Kate Kellys and all are welcome to come along !

Presentation of medals to the successful Junior B team will be made in the Carra Lodge Carnacon on Thursday night December 29th from 9.30pm.

This Saturday evening sees a number of Ballintubber players line out with the Mayo Minor team in the Connacht Championship encounter against Leitrim in McHale Park. Diarmuid O'Connor wears the number 9 jersey while Bryan Walsh takes the right-half-forward position at number 10. Due to continuing hamstring problems Michael Plunkett is forced to warm the bench and will be wearing the number 22 jersey but he is bound to come in at some stage. Best wishes boys!!  

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1A Sunday November 27th

Ballintubber scr w/o Garrymore - game conceded by Ballintubber 

 

County Under 21A Championship Semi-Final Saturday November 26th

Aghamore 1-16 0-12 Ballintubber

Check Match Reports section for the details! 

 

County Under 21A Championship Quarter-Final Sunday November 20th

Ballintubber 3-16 1-9 Davitts

Check Match Reports for all the details!

 

County Under 21A Championship Group 1 Sunday November 6th

Ballintubber w/o scr Castlebar Mitchels - Game conceded by Castlebar Mitchels

 

West Mayo Minor B Championship Saturday November 5th

Burrishoole 4-13 4-11 Ballintubber aet

 

County Under 21A Championship Group 2 Monday October 31st

Ballaghaderreen scr w/o Ballintubber Game conceded by Ballaghadereen 

 

Senior League Division 1D Saturday October 29th

Ballintubber B 4-19 1-6 Kilfian 

 

Mayo Senior Championship Semi-Final Sunday October 23rd

Castlebar Mitchels 1-11 1-5 Ballintubber

Check Match Reports for all the details! 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 2B Sunday October 23rd

Ballintubber 2-13 2-16 Charlestown Sarsfields 

 

Bord na nOg JJ Burke Minor C Championship Final Saturday October 22nd

Ballintubber 2-10 1-12 Ballaghaderreen 

Check Match Report for all the details!!

 

Senior Championship Quarter-Final Sunday October 16th

Ballintubber 6-14 1-8 Garrymore

Check Match Reports for all the details! 

 

Under 13 County Cup Division 2 Final Saturday October 15th

Ballintubber 2-16 4-8 Ballaghderreen AET

Check Match reports for all the details!

 

JJ Burke Renault Minor C Championship Semi-Final Saturday October 15th

Ballintubber 3-11 0-6 Davitts 

 

Under 13 County semi Final Monday October 10th

Ballintubber 5-14 0-5 Kiltimagh

 

Senior Championship Group 2 Saturday October 8th 

Aghamore 0-9 2-11 Ballintubber

Chack Match Reports for all the details! 

 

County Junior A Championship Relegation Playoff Friday September 30th

Ballintubber B 1-14 0-8 Swinford B 

Check Match reports for all the details!

 

Under 13 County League Div 2A Monday September 26th

Ballintubber 5-7 3-8 Davitts

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday September 24th

Castlebar Mitchels 1-11 1-9 Ballintubber  

 

Minor C Championship Saturday September 24th

Ballinrobe 1-14 4-16 Ballintubber

 

Minor Championship Friday September 16th

Ballintubber 5-18 0-5 Breaffy

 

Under 13 County League Div 2A Monday September 12th

Ballintubber 6-15  0-5 Aughamore

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 2B Sunday September 11th

Ballintubber 3-11  2-5 Breaffy

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday September 11th

 

Ballintubber 2-4 1-11 Kilmaine 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 2B Sunday September 4th

Davitts 1-6 5-11 Ballintubber 

 

Under 13 County League Div 2A Monday August 29th

Hollymount/Carramore 2-3 10-23 Ballintubber

 

 

JJ Burke Renault Under 16B Championship Play-Off Tuesday August 23rd

Ballintubber 4-9 4-11 Castlebar Mitchels 

 

 

Under 13 County League Div 2A Monday August 22nd

Swinford 2-4 6-19 Ballintubber

 

Under 14 County 'C' Championship Final Thursday August 18th

Ballintubber 7-10 3-14 Naomh Padraig 

 

 

County Junior A Championship Relegation Play-off Sunday August 14th

Charlestown Sarsfield B 0-10 0-9 Ballintubber B   

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday August 13th

Ballintubber 2-7 0-10 Aghamore 

 

 

 

Under 14 County Championship 'C' Semi-Final   

Ballintubber 10-9  1-11 Swinford

 

 

West Mayo Under 16B Championship Semi-Final Tuesday August 2nd

Burrishoole 4-9 2-6 Ballintubber  

 

 

Horan Cup Final Sunday July 31st

Ballintubber 1-15 0-10 Mayo Juniors

Check Match report for all the details!! 

 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16B Championship Group 1 Tuesday July 26th

Davitts 4-9 5-8 Ballintubber  

 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday July 20th

Ballintubber w/o scr Kilmeena Game conceded by Kilmeena

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16B Championship Group 1 Tuesday July 19th

 

Ballintubber 6-11 5-12 Charlestown Sarsfields  

 

 

U-12 Summer League Group B Monday July 18th

Ballintubber  7-15 , Swinford 2-4

U-12 Summer League Group K

Ballintubber 4-8,  Swinford 6-11

Senior League Division 1A Sunday July 17th

Ballintubber 2-8 1-13 Hollymount/Carramore 

Check out details in Match Reports section!!

 

 

West Mayo Under 14B Championship Final Thursday July 14th

Kilmeena 5-18 8-8 Ballintubber 

Strong second half from Kilmeena sees them nick the Abbbeysiders in a cracker! Check Match Reports for all the details!

 

 

West Mayo Under 14B Championship Semi-Final Thursday July 7th

Ballintubber 6-15 1-3 Balla 

 

West Mayo Junior B Wednesday July 6th

Ballintubber 3-16 0-6 Louisburgh 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16B Championship Tuesday July 5th

Castlebar Mitchels 3-14 1-13 Ballintubber  

 

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Sunday July 3rd

 

Ballintubber 5-8 0-16 Parke-Keelogues-Crimlin

 

 

 

County Junior A Championship Group 3 Saturday July 2nd

 

Ballintubber B 2-8 2-12 Ballycastle  

 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 C Championship Group A Thursday June 23rd

Ballintubber 6-8 2-12 Naomh Padraig

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday June 22nd

Balla 1-7 0-12 Ballintubber

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Summer League  Monday June 20th

 

 

Group B

Claremorris 3-15, Ballintubber 2-8

Group K

Claremorris 7-11, Ballintubber 1-2

Senior League Division 1A Sunday June 19th

Charlestown 1-7 3-7 Ballintubber 

Check Match Reports section for all the details!

 

Senior League Division 1D Saturday June 18th

Crossmolina B w/o scr Ballintubber B - Game conceded to Crossmolina 

 

Bord na nOg Under 17 Championship Friday June 17th

Ballintubber 2-8 5-21 Louisburgh

 

 

Kelly Cup Sunday June 12th

Islandeady 0-2 2-15 Ballintubber 

 

 

County Junior A Championship Group 3 Saturday June 11th

Kilmeena 2-8 2-10 Ballintubber B 

Check Match Reports for all the details!

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 17 League Division 1B Friday June 10th

Breaffy 2-9 7-10 Ballintubber 

 

 Bord na nOg Under 14 C Championship Thursday June 9th

Davitts 4-12 3-18 Ballintubber 

 

Tuesday  7th June - U12 Spring League

Group B;

Ballintubber 5-12, Ballinrobe 8-3

Group K;

Ballintubber 3-14, Ballinrobe 3-12

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 17 League Division 1B Tuesday June 7th

Ballintubber 7-14 5-7 Kilmeena 

 

 

Senior League Division 1D Saturday June 4th

Ballintubber B 0-13 1-5 Balla

Check Match reports section for all the details!!

 

 

Senior League Division 1D Saturday May 28th

Ballintubber B 2-5 0-11 Killala

 

 

Monday 23rd May

U12 Spring League Group B 

Breaffy 5-17, Ballintubber 2-11

U12 Spring League Group K

Breaffy 3-8, Ballintubber 0-2

 

 

 Senior League Division 1A Saturday May 21st

 Ballintubber 0-10 0-5 Breaffy

All the details in Match Reports section!

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday May 19th

Ballintubber 1-8 8-11 Ballinrobe

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Semi-Finals Tuesday May 17th

 

Parke-Keelogues-Crimlin 0-15 2-8 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg U12 Spring League Monday 16th May

Ballintubber 2-6, Parke 7-10

 

Senior League Division 1D Sunday May 15th

 

Charlestown B 1-16 2-9 Ballintubber B 

 

Mayo Senior Championship Group 2 Saturday May 14th 

Ballintubber 0-11 3-3 Hollymount/Carramore 

Check Match reports for further details!

 

 

Monday 9th May

U12 Spring League Group B 

Swinford 8-5, Ballintubber 3-17

U12 Spring League Group K

Swinford 3-9, Ballintubber 7-12.

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday May 8th

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-9 1-9 Ballintubber 

 

 

Senior League Division 1D Saturday May 7th

Ballintubber B 1-11 1-10  Ballycastle 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday May 5th

Mayo Gaels 3-16 4-4 Ballintubber 

 

Senior League Division 1D Sunday May 1st

Davitts B 0-8 1-11 Ballintubber B  

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 28th

Ballintubber 5-10 2-11 Kilmeena 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday April 24th

Ballintubber 1-16 1-7 Kiltane

Check Match Reports for all the details!!

 

 

Senior League Division 1D Saturday April 23rd

Ballintubber B 2-7 2-10 Knockmore B 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 21st

Ballintubber 4-7 3-5 Ballaghaderreen 

 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 2A Tuesday April 19th

 

Ballyhaunis 2-19 2-11 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 14th

Kiltimagh 4-11 4-5 Ballintubber  

 

 Mayo Senior League Division 1D Sunday April 10th

Breaffy B 1-9 1-12 Ballintubber B 

See Match Reports for all the details!!

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Sunday April 10th

Carras 1-6 1-3 Ballintubber 

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1A Saturday April 9th 

Knockmore 1-7 1-8 Ballintubber 

Check Match reports for all the details!

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 7th

Ballintubber 3-7 7-8 Bohola Moy-Davitts 

 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 2 Tuesday April 5th

Kiltimagh 2-11 0-11 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 2 Sunday April 3rd

Ballintubber 4-11 3-5 Swinford

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday March 31st

Balla 3-8 3-7 Ballintubber 

 

 

Minor League Division 2 Tuesday March 29th

Ballintubber 0-9 2-7 Swinford 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Sunday March 27th

Ballintubber 5-8 5-8 Mayo Gaels 

 

Minor League Division 2 Tuesday March 22nd

Breaffy 0-9 0-10 Ballintubber

Congrats to our Minor team on excellent start in their League campaign on Tuesday evening!!

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Quarter-Final Sunday March 20th

Knockmore 2-16 0-9 Ballintubber 

Check Match Report for the details!!

 

 

 Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Sunday March 13th

Ballintubber 5-8 0-6 Naomh Padraig 

 

 

Bord na nOg League Division 2 Sunday March 6th

Parke / Keelogues / Crimlin 3-13 0-6 Ballintubber

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 2 Saturday March 5th 2016

Ballaghaderreen 0-12 1-10 Ballintubber 

A goal from Cathal Hallinan proved to be the crucial score in the Abbeysiders opening game of 2016 on Saturday evening in Ballaghaderreen.

 

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Under 21A Championship Group 3 Saturday November 7th

Ballina Stephenites 1-10 1-7 Ballintubber

Under 21 team knocked out of the Championship! Check Match Reports for all the details!! 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday November 1st

Ballintubber 0-7 1-9 Kilmaine 

Senior team suffer defeat in final home game of season in sunny Clogher on Sunday. 

 

 

 

County Under 21A Championship Group 3 Monday October 26th

Ballintubber 1-10 0-13 Bohola Moy-Davitts 

Check Match Reports via News for all the details!!

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday October 17th 

Ballintubber 2-10 2-14 Garrymore 

 

 

Senior Championship Semi-Final Sunday October 11th

Breaffy 4-7 Ballintubber 1-12 

Match report in News - Match Reports

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Final Saturday October 10th

Belmullet 3-10 2-2 Ballintubber

 

Senior League Division 1C Sunday October 4th

Ballintubber B 0-9 1-15 Louisburgh

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 2A Sunday October 4th

Ballintubber 2-10 4-10 Carras

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday October 3rd

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-6 0-15 Ballintubber 

Our Senior team kept up their push for League honours after a hard-earned win in Crossmolina on Saturday evening!! 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Semi-Final Saturday October 3rd

Ballintubber 10-4 1-4 Balla in Ballintubber

Congrats to our Under 13 team who qualified for the Division 2 League final where Fixture details to be confirmed!! 

 

 

 

Senior Championship Quarter-Final Sunday September 27th  

Ballintubber 0-16 0-7 Ballina Stephenites  

Check News - Match Reports for further details!!

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 2A Sunday September 27th

Bohola Moy-Davitts 2-6 2-8 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 2A Sunday September 20th

Ballintubber 5-12 1-10 Louisburgh  

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday September 14th

Ballintubber 6-9 1-9 Carras 

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Sunday September 13th

The Neale 2-24 0-6 Ballintubber B

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday September 12th

Kiltane 1-6 1-7 Ballintubber 

A late '45 from substitute Diarmuid O'Connor ensured the Abbeysiders kept in touch with the leaders in Division 1A on Saturday evening!!

 

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Group A Friday August 28th

Burrishoole 1-8 1-8 Ballintubber

 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Friday August 28th

Westport 1-5 1-15 Ballintubber

 

 

West Mayo Minor B Championship Friday August 28th

Kilmeena 2-10 2-5 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

 

West Mayo Under 16A Championship Tuesday August 25th

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-10 1-5 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Divison 2A Monday August 24th

Ballintubber 8-9 0-5 Naomh Padraig 

 

 

 

County Junior A Championship Quarter-Final Sunday August 23rd

Ardagh 1-12 1-8 Ballintubber B

Check Match Report via News!! 

 

 

JJ Burke Renault Minor B Championship Section 1 Friday August 21st

Ballintubber 1-7 1-18 Knockmore 

 

 

Under 16 O'Connor Cup Final Thursday August 20th

Ballintubber 1-13 2-16 Louisburgh 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday August 17th

Crossmolina 5-5 9-18 Ballintubber

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Sunday August 16th

Ballintubber B 0-7 2-18 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 

Check News - Match Reports for all the main details

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday August 15th

Ballintubber 0-14 0-9 Davitts 

Check News - Match Reports for all the details!

 

 

 

JJ Burke Renault Minor B Championship Section 1 Friday August 14th

Swinford 6-13 1-8 Ballintubber  

 

 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday August 12th

Castlebar Mitchels 1-11 1-8 Ballintubber 

 

 

JJ Burke Renault Under 16B Championship Tuesday August 11th

Balla 8-11 1-7 Ballintubber  

 

 

JJ Burke Renault Minor B Football Championship Section 1 Friday August 7th

Ballintubber 1-8 6-7 Kiltimagh

 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday August 5th

Kilmeena 1-6 2-8 Ballintubber 

 

 

Kelly Cup Saturday August 1st

Ballintubber 1-17 1-13 Achill

 

 

Kelly Cup Group A Thurday July 30th

Westport 1-7 2-9 Ballintubber

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Group C Monday July 27th

Achill 7-17 5-4 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday July 22nd

Ballintubber 1-9 2-7 Tourmakeady 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16B Championship Tuesday July 21st

Ballintubber 3-12 3-11 Davitts 

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Saturday July 18th

Ballintubber 1-17 0-3 Lahardane McHales in Clogher 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16B Championship Tuesday July 14th

Naomh Padraig 0-13 3-9 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12C Monday July 13th

Ballintubber 6-9 2-2 Louisburgh

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Sunday July 12th

Mayo Gaels 1-11 0-9 Ballintubber B 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday July 11th

Claremorris 1-10 1-14 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Group C Saturday July 11th

Ballintubber 9-6 2-3 Kilmeena

 

 

JJ Burke Renault Minor Summer League 1 Group A  Friday July 10th

 

Ballinrobe 4-10 0-5 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 Championship Section 1 Tuesday July 7th

Ballintubber 1-11 3-10 Castlebar Mitchels 

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday July 5th

Ballintubber 2-7 1-13 Castlebar Mitchels 

Match details can be found by going to News then Match Reports!!

 

 

County Junior A Championship Group 4 Saturday July 4th Game Re-scheduled !!

Ballintubber B 0-12 0-7 Lahardane McHales 

Match details in Match Reports via News !!

 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 Championship 2 Group B Thursday July 2nd

The Neale 5-21 0-4 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Group C Monday June 29th

Burrishoole 2-0 2-14 Ballintubber 

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Sunday June 28th

Ballintubber B 1-8 2-11 Achill

 

Senior Championship Group 3 Saturday evening June 27th

Ballintubber 2-11 0-7 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 

A strong second half performance from the County champions saw them top Group 3 where 2-4 from play from the boot of Alan Plunkett saw the Abbeysiders overcome a 0-6 to 0-5 deficit to prove their worth once again. Further match details in Match Reports via News section!! 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 Championship Group B Thursday June 25th

Kiltimagh 3-14 4-6 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 Division 2 Semi-Final Tuesday June 23rd

Ballintubber 2-7 2-14 Ardnaree Sarsfields  

 

 

Mawn Cup Final Sunday June 21st

Ballintubber 1-14 4-12 Claremorris 

 

Senior Championship Group 3 Sunday June 21st

Aghamore 0-10 2-8 Ballintubber 

Senior team into Quarter-Finals for 8th season in a row following win in Aghamore without a host of key players!! Check details by going to News then Match Reports!!

 

 

County Junior A Championship Saturday June 13th

Charlestown B 0-9 0-12 Ballintubber B 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Group C Monday June 8th

Balla 1-8 4-12 Ballintubber 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday June 7th

Ballintubber 1-18 1-6 Knockmore 

 

 

County Junior A Championship Saturday June 6th

Ballintubber B 0-4 5-18 Ardnaree Sarsfields 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 League Group C Monday June 1st

Castlebar Mitchels 0-0 11-11 Ballintubber 

 

 

Kelly Cup Group A Sunday May 31st

Ballintubber 1-9 0-10 Kilmeena 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 League Wednesday May 27th

Ballintubber 6-20 0-3 Carras  

 

 

Senior Championship Group 3 Sunday May 24th

Ballintubber 1-23 1-8 Ballinrobe 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Semi-Final Thursday May 21st

Charlestown 5-5 0-2 Ballintubber

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday May 19th

 

Ballintubber 6-8 3-12 Ardnaree Sarsfields 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Group C Monday May 18th

The Neale 3-5 3-13 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Saturday May 16th

Ballintubber 0-11 2-7 Breaffy 

 

 

Minor League Division 3 Final Friday May 15th

Ballintubber 1-14 1-7 Bonniconlon

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday May 14th

Ballintubber 10-9 4-6 Park/Keelogues/Crimlin 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Group C Monday May 11th

Ballintubber 6-7 5-4 Burrishoole 

 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 3 Semi-Final Friday May 8th

Shrule-Glencorrib 4-7 3-15 Ballintubber 

 

County Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday May 5th

Ballintubber 4-10 5-5 Charlestown Sarfields 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday May 3rd

Hollymount-Carramore 1-13 3-9 Ballintubber  

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Saturday May 2nd

Bonniconlon 0-11 1-7 Ballintubber B 

 

Minor League Division 3 Friday May 1st

Ballintubber 4-11 0-13 Burrishoole

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 30th

Bonniconlon 2-4 4-7 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Divison 2 Tuesday April 28th

Davitts 5-9 5-15 Ballintubber 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday April 26th

Ballintubber 0-9 0-10 Ballina Stephenites

Check Match Report for all the details!! 

 

Senior League Division 1C Saturday April 25th

Ballintubber B 1-6 1-16 Belmullet 

 

County Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 21st

Ballintubber 4-19 2-7 Ballyhaunis 

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1C Saturday April 18th

Ballintubber B 1-5 3-11 Swinford 

 

 

Minor League Division 3 Friday April 17th

Islandeady 2-11 10-8 Ballintubber   

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 16th

Ballintubber 1-5 5-5 Balla 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 14th

Kilmeena 1-8 5-3 Ballintubber  

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Sunday April 12th

Achill scr w/o Ballintubber B - Game conceded by Achill  

 

 

Minor League Division 2 Sunday April 12th

Ballintubber 6-7 5-6 Belmullet 

 

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday April 11th

Breaffy 0-7 1-13 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Friday April 10th

Ballintubber 1-2 2-12 Breaffy  

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 9th

Charlestown Sarsfields 4-11 5-6 Ballintubber 

 

 

County Cup Final 2014 Easter Monday April 6th 

Ballintubber 2-19 1-8 Kiltane  

 

 

Minor League Division 3 Sunday April 5th

Bonniconlon 0-13 2-6 Ballintubber 

 

County Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 2nd

Ballintubber 5-11 3-3 Ballinrobe  

 

 

County Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday March 26th

Kiltimagh 5-1 2-9 Ballintubber  

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Quarter-Final Sunday March 22nd

Ballintubber 0-9 1-7  Aghamore 

A goal in the closing minute saw Championship opponents Aghamore dethrone the Abbeysiders in Clogher on Sunday!

Check Match Reports for all the details!!

 

Minor League Division 3 Sunday March 22nd 

Ballintubber 3-11 3-12 Shrule-Glencorrib

Another last minute goal prevented our Minor team from their second win in the League on Sunday morning!!

 

Minor League Division 3 Sunday March 15th

Ballaghaderreen 2-6 4-7  Ballintubber

Congrats to our Minor team who made the long trip to Ballaghaderreen worthwhile when they deservedly claiming the spoils on Sunday morning in Round 1 of the League!  

 

 

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 3 Saturday March 14th 

 

Ballintubber 2-10 0-12 Charlestown Sarsfields 

Goals from David McHale and Michael Plunkett guided the Abbeysiders to the knock-out stages of the Michael Walsh Senior League after a hard fought win on Saturday!

 

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 3 Sunday March 8th 

 

 

Davitts 1-5 3-2 Ballintubber 

Goals from David McHale, Sean Larkin and Arron Lally helped the Abbeysiders pick up their first win of the season in Ballindine on Sunday!!

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 3 Sunday February 22nd

Ballina Stephenites 0-10 1-7 Ballintubber 

Check Match Reports for further details!

 

County Under 21A Championship Semi-Final Saturday November 23rd 

Claremorris 1-13 1-7 Ballintubber 

Check Match report section for further details!! 

 

Connacht Club Senior Championship Final Sunday November 23rd

Ballintubber 1-7 2-13 Corofin (Galway)

Match reports has all the details!!

 

Connacht Club Senior Championship Semi-Final Sunday November 9th

Ballintubber 3-10 1-13 St. Brigids (Roscommon) 

Match details listed in Match Reports !! 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Sunday November 2nd 

Charlestown Sarsfield 0-5 1-9 Ballintubber 

See Match reports section for further details!! 

 

MD Roofing Services Under 21 A Championship Monday October 27th

Knockmore 0-9 0-11 Ballintubber

See Match reports for all the details!!  

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Saturday October 25th

Ballintubber 1-9 0-8 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 

Check Match Reports for all the details !!

 

Mayo Senior Championship Final Sunday October 19th

Ballintubber 2-9 1-9 Castlebar Mitchels 

Check Match Reports section for all the details!!

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Saturday October 11th

Ballintubber B 0-9 1-15 Kiltimagh 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Friday October 10th 

Garrymore 0-7 1-11 Ballintubber 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 1B Sunday October 5th

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-12 2-6 Ballintubber  

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Saturday October 4th

Louisburgh 1-17 1-6 Ballintubber B 

 

Senior Championship Semi-Final Sunday September 28th

Ballintubber 9-11 2-12 Knockmore 

Check Match reports for all the details!!

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 1B Sunday September 28th

Ballintubber 5-10 2-16 Louisburgh  

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 Division 2 League Final Saturday September 27th

Belmullet 1-17 0-4 Ballintubber 

 

County Under 21A Championship Saturday September 20th

Ballintubber 0-10 1-9 Charlestown Sarsfields 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 Division 2 League Semi-Final Wednesday September 17th

Ballintubber 7-12 1-3 Eastern Gaels 

 

Mayo Senior Championship Quarter-Final Saturday September 13th

Ballintubber 1-14 0-9 Ballaghaderreen 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday September 10th

Ballintubber scr w/o Castlebar Mitchels Game conceded to Castlebar

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Monday September 8th

Ballintubber 0-8 2-15 Westport 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Sunday September 7th 

Ballintubber 0-17 1-11 Kiltane 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 1B Sunday September 7th

Ballintubber 2-4 2-19 Belmullet

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Saturday September 6th

Ballintubber B 2-8 1-16 The Neale 

 

West Mayo Minor A Championship Friday September 5th 

St. Michael's 2-3 2-14 Burrishoole 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday September 1st

Ballintubber 4-13 1-6 Breaffy 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday August 25th

Castlebar Mitchels B 2-5 5-16 Ballintubber 

 

West Mayo Under 14 A Championship Thursday August 21st

Ballintubber 0-4 4-20 Westport 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday August 18th

Westport B 1-2 5-12 Ballintubber in Westport 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Sunday August 17th

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-5 0-14 Ballintubber B 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Saturday August 16th 

Davitts 0-6 1-16 Ballintubber  

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday August 13th

Parke 0-5 5-13 Ballintubber 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Sunday August 10th

Ballintubber B 2-6 0-10 Mayo Gaels 

 

Breaffy House Junior Championship Relegation Play-Off Sunday August 10th

Ballintubber B 0-12 1-6 Knockmore B 

 

West Mayo Under 14 A Championship Semi-Final Thursday August 7th

Balla 1-13 1-10 Ballintubber  

West Mayo Junior B Championship Tuesday August 5th

Ballintubber 6-12 1-8 Tourmakeady

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Saturday July 26th

Ballintubber 3-15 0-11 Claremorris 

 

Mayo Junior Championship Group 4 Sunday July 20th

Crossmolina B 2-12 2-5 Ballintubber B 

  

Mayo Senior Championship Group 1 Sunday July 20th

Crossmolina 1-2 2-18 Ballintubber

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Monday July 14th

Parke 7-8 4-13 Ballintubber  

 

Bord na nOg County U.14 Championship 1B Thursday July 10th

Ballintubber 4-7 4-11 Ballaghaderreen 

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1A Sunday July 6th

Castlebar Mitchels 2-6 2-6 Ballintubber 

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1C Saturday July 5th

Lahardane 2-12 0-10 Ballintubber B 

Bord na nOg Under 14 Championship 1B Thursday July 3rd

Ballina Stephenites 5-17 2-3 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Group E Monday June 30th

Ballintubber 5-13 8-11 Bohola Moy-Davitts

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Sunday June 29th

Ballintubber B 2-13 1-9 Killala  

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Sunday June 29th

Knockmore 1-7 1-17 Ballintubber

Mayo Junior Championship Group 4 Sunday June 22nd

Ballintubber B 1-9 3-10 Ardagh 

 

Mayo Senior Championship Group 1 Saturday June 21st

Ballintubber 3-16 0-11 Shrule-Glencorrib

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Sunday June 15th

Cill Chomáin 2-9 3-9 Ballintubber B 

See News for Report

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Saturday June 14th

Ballintubber 1-22 1-5 Ballaghadereen 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Group E Monday June 9th

Castlebar Mitchels 5-6 4-4 Ballintubber  

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Group E Round 4 Monday June 2nd

Ballintubber 11-11 3-2 Burrishoole   

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Semi-Final Monday June 2nd

Ballintubber 3-4 3-15 Ballina Stephenites 

Michael Walsh Senior League Final Sunday June 1st

Ballintubber 1-12 0-5  Garrymore 

 

Breaffy House Mayo Junior Championship Group 4 Saturday May 31st

Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-12 1-7 Ballintubber B 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Group E Monday May 26th

Westport 5-7 2-14 Ballintubber  

Mayo Senior Championship Group 1 Sunday May 25th

Ballintubber 0-12 1-12 Castlebar Mitchels

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Friday May 23rd

Knockmore 4-7 7-14 Ballintubber  

 

Under 12 Mini League Group E Monday May 19th

Ballintubber 3-5 4-14 Lahardane McHale 

 

Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League - Division 1C Sunday May 18th

Swinford 4-4 1-14 Ballintubber B 

Mayo Senior League Division 1A Saturday May 17th

Ballina Stephenites 0-9 1-10 Ballintubber

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday May 15th

Ballintubber 10-6 3-8 Claremorris 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Final Monday May 12th

Claremorris 6-6 1-6 Ballintubber

 

Senior Football League Division 1C Sunday May 11th

Ballintubber B 0-6 0-14 Ballyhaunis 

Senior Football League Division 1A Saturday May 10th

Ballintubber 0-11 1-6 Breaffy  

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Semi-Final May 5th

Ballintubber 2-11 2-6 Cill Chomain 

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Final Monday May 4th 

Ballintubber 0-9 0-6 Castlebar Mitchels 

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Final Saturday May 3rd

Ballintubber 2-18 0-7 Burrishoole 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Friday May 2nd

St. Michael's 2-7 4-13 Balla 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday May 1st

Ballintubber 4-5 4-10 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 29th

Cill Chomain 7-14 11-8 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Monday April 28th

St. Michael's 2-5 7-18 Ballaghadereen 

 

Kelly Cup Group A Sunday April 27th

Louisburgh 0-10 0-14 Ballintubber 

Michael Walsh League Semi-Final Friday April 25th 

Ballintubber 0-10 0-8 Ballina Stephenites  

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Monday April 21st

The Neale 0-7 1-7 St. Michael's 

 

Kelly Cup Group 1 Sunday April 20th

Ballintubber 4-12 2-8 Islandeady 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Saturday April 19th

Claremorris 11-12 3-2 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Friday April 18th

St. Michael's 2-8 4-18 Claremorris 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday April 17th

Ballina Stephenites 1-11 3-6 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 15th

Ballintubber 6-10 2-7 Louisburgh 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Divison 1 Monday April 14th

Charlestown  1-6 1-10 St. Michael's  

 

Kelly Cup Group 1 Saturday April 12th

Ballintubber 2-17 0-6 Breaffy 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday April 10th

Ballintubber 3-9 2-5 Castlebar 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Tuesday April 8th

St. Michael's 0-7 1-4 Belmullet 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 8th

Knockmore 2-9 2-14 Ballintubber  

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 1 Sunday April 6th

Achill 0-7 2-3 Ballintubber 

 

Michael Walsh League Quarter-Final Saturday April 5th

Ballintubber 2-16 012 Crossmolina  

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Saturday April 5th

Ballintubber 8-12 4-4 Breaffy   

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday April 3rd

Ballaghaderreen 0-6 1-7 Ballintubber  

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 1st

Ardnaree Sarsfields 3-13 5-7 Ballintubber 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Sunday March 30th

Bohola Moy-Davitts 4-15 0-5 St. Michael's (Ballintubber & Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin)

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Saturday March 29th

Ballintubber W/O scr Shrule-Glencorrib

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday March 27th

Ballintubber 2-7 0-6 Carras 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Sunday March 16th

Breaffy 3-14 0-9 St. Michaels 

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 2 Sunday March 16th

Knockmore 1-08 3-14 Ballintubber 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 2 Sunday February 16th

Ballina Stephenites 1-5 0-10 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We use cookies to make our website work better. We respect your privacy. Privacy Policy