Lotto

Main Site Sponsor

img

Find Us on Facebook

Twitter

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1A Sunday November 27th

Ballintubber scr w/o Garrymore - game conceded by Ballintubber 

 

County Under 21A Championship Semi-Final Saturday November 26th

Aghamore 1-16 0-12 Ballintubber

Check Match Reports section for the details! 

 

County Under 21A Championship Quarter-Final Sunday November 20th

Ballintubber 3-16 1-9 Davitts

Check Match Reports for all the details!

 

County Under 21A Championship Group 1 Sunday November 6th

Ballintubber w/o scr Castlebar Mitchels - Game conceded by Castlebar Mitchels

 

West Mayo Minor B Championship Saturday November 5th

Burrishoole 4-13 4-11 Ballintubber aet

 

County Under 21A Championship Group 2 Monday October 31st

Ballaghaderreen scr w/o Ballintubber Game conceded by Ballaghadereen 

 

Senior League Division 1D Saturday October 29th

Ballintubber B 4-19 1-6 Kilfian 

 

Mayo Senior Championship Semi-Final Sunday October 23rd

Castlebar Mitchels 1-11 1-5 Ballintubber

Check Match Reports for all the details! 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 2B Sunday October 23rd

Ballintubber 2-13 2-16 Charlestown Sarsfields 

 

Bord na nOg JJ Burke Minor C Championship Final Saturday October 22nd

Ballintubber 2-10 1-12 Ballaghaderreen 

Check Match Report for all the details!!

 

Senior Championship Quarter-Final Sunday October 16th

Ballintubber 6-14 1-8 Garrymore

Check Match Reports for all the details! 

 

Under 13 County Cup Division 2 Final Saturday October 15th

Ballintubber 2-16 4-8 Ballaghderreen AET

Check Match reports for all the details!

 

JJ Burke Renault Minor C Championship Semi-Final Saturday October 15th

Ballintubber 3-11 0-6 Davitts 

 

Under 13 County semi Final Monday October 10th

Ballintubber 5-14 0-5 Kiltimagh

 

Senior Championship Group 2 Saturday October 8th 

Aghamore 0-9 2-11 Ballintubber

Chack Match Reports for all the details! 

 

County Junior A Championship Relegation Playoff Friday September 30th

Ballintubber B 1-14 0-8 Swinford B 

Check Match reports for all the details!

 

Under 13 County League Div 2A Monday September 26th

Ballintubber 5-7 3-8 Davitts

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday September 24th

Castlebar Mitchels 1-11 1-9 Ballintubber  

 

Minor C Championship Saturday September 24th

Ballinrobe 1-14 4-16 Ballintubber

 

Minor Championship Friday September 16th

Ballintubber 5-18 0-5 Breaffy

 

Under 13 County League Div 2A Monday September 12th

Ballintubber 6-15  0-5 Aughamore

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 2B Sunday September 11th

Ballintubber 3-11  2-5 Breaffy

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday September 11th

 

Ballintubber 2-4 1-11 Kilmaine 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 2B Sunday September 4th

Davitts 1-6 5-11 Ballintubber 

 

Under 13 County League Div 2A Monday August 29th

Hollymount/Carramore 2-3 10-23 Ballintubber

 

 

JJ Burke Renault Under 16B Championship Play-Off Tuesday August 23rd

Ballintubber 4-9 4-11 Castlebar Mitchels 

 

 

Under 13 County League Div 2A Monday August 22nd

Swinford 2-4 6-19 Ballintubber

 

Under 14 County 'C' Championship Final Thursday August 18th

Ballintubber 7-10 3-14 Naomh Padraig 

 

 

County Junior A Championship Relegation Play-off Sunday August 14th

Charlestown Sarsfield B 0-10 0-9 Ballintubber B   

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday August 13th

Ballintubber 2-7 0-10 Aghamore 

 

 

 

Under 14 County Championship 'C' Semi-Final   

Ballintubber 10-9  1-11 Swinford

 

 

West Mayo Under 16B Championship Semi-Final Tuesday August 2nd

Burrishoole 4-9 2-6 Ballintubber  

 

 

Horan Cup Final Sunday July 31st

Ballintubber 1-15 0-10 Mayo Juniors

Check Match report for all the details!! 

 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16B Championship Group 1 Tuesday July 26th

Davitts 4-9 5-8 Ballintubber  

 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday July 20th

Ballintubber w/o scr Kilmeena Game conceded by Kilmeena

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16B Championship Group 1 Tuesday July 19th

 

Ballintubber 6-11 5-12 Charlestown Sarsfields  

 

 

U-12 Summer League Group B Monday July 18th

Ballintubber  7-15 , Swinford 2-4

U-12 Summer League Group K

Ballintubber 4-8,  Swinford 6-11

Senior League Division 1A Sunday July 17th

Ballintubber 2-8 1-13 Hollymount/Carramore 

Check out details in Match Reports section!!

 

 

West Mayo Under 14B Championship Final Thursday July 14th

Kilmeena 5-18 8-8 Ballintubber 

Strong second half from Kilmeena sees them nick the Abbbeysiders in a cracker! Check Match Reports for all the details!

 

 

West Mayo Under 14B Championship Semi-Final Thursday July 7th

Ballintubber 6-15 1-3 Balla 

 

West Mayo Junior B Wednesday July 6th

Ballintubber 3-16 0-6 Louisburgh 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16B Championship Tuesday July 5th

Castlebar Mitchels 3-14 1-13 Ballintubber  

 

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Sunday July 3rd

 

Ballintubber 5-8 0-16 Parke-Keelogues-Crimlin

 

 

 

County Junior A Championship Group 3 Saturday July 2nd

 

Ballintubber B 2-8 2-12 Ballycastle  

 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 C Championship Group A Thursday June 23rd

Ballintubber 6-8 2-12 Naomh Padraig

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday June 22nd

Balla 1-7 0-12 Ballintubber

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Summer League  Monday June 20th

 

 

Group B

Claremorris 3-15, Ballintubber 2-8

Group K

Claremorris 7-11, Ballintubber 1-2

Senior League Division 1A Sunday June 19th

Charlestown 1-7 3-7 Ballintubber 

Check Match Reports section for all the details!

 

Senior League Division 1D Saturday June 18th

Crossmolina B w/o scr Ballintubber B - Game conceded to Crossmolina 

 

Bord na nOg Under 17 Championship Friday June 17th

Ballintubber 2-8 5-21 Louisburgh

 

 

Kelly Cup Sunday June 12th

Islandeady 0-2 2-15 Ballintubber 

 

 

County Junior A Championship Group 3 Saturday June 11th

Kilmeena 2-8 2-10 Ballintubber B 

Check Match Reports for all the details!

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 17 League Division 1B Friday June 10th

Breaffy 2-9 7-10 Ballintubber 

 

 Bord na nOg Under 14 C Championship Thursday June 9th

Davitts 4-12 3-18 Ballintubber 

 

Tuesday  7th June - U12 Spring League

Group B;

Ballintubber 5-12, Ballinrobe 8-3

Group K;

Ballintubber 3-14, Ballinrobe 3-12

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 17 League Division 1B Tuesday June 7th

Ballintubber 7-14 5-7 Kilmeena 

 

 

Senior League Division 1D Saturday June 4th

Ballintubber B 0-13 1-5 Balla

Check Match reports section for all the details!!

 

 

Senior League Division 1D Saturday May 28th

Ballintubber B 2-5 0-11 Killala

 

 

Monday 23rd May

U12 Spring League Group B 

Breaffy 5-17, Ballintubber 2-11

U12 Spring League Group K

Breaffy 3-8, Ballintubber 0-2

 

 

 Senior League Division 1A Saturday May 21st

 Ballintubber 0-10 0-5 Breaffy

All the details in Match Reports section!

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday May 19th

Ballintubber 1-8 8-11 Ballinrobe

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Semi-Finals Tuesday May 17th

 

Parke-Keelogues-Crimlin 0-15 2-8 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg U12 Spring League Monday 16th May

Ballintubber 2-6, Parke 7-10

 

Senior League Division 1D Sunday May 15th

 

Charlestown B 1-16 2-9 Ballintubber B 

 

Mayo Senior Championship Group 2 Saturday May 14th 

Ballintubber 0-11 3-3 Hollymount/Carramore 

Check Match reports for further details!

 

 

Monday 9th May

U12 Spring League Group B 

Swinford 8-5, Ballintubber 3-17

U12 Spring League Group K

Swinford 3-9, Ballintubber 7-12.

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday May 8th

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-9 1-9 Ballintubber 

 

 

Senior League Division 1D Saturday May 7th

Ballintubber B 1-11 1-10  Ballycastle 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday May 5th

Mayo Gaels 3-16 4-4 Ballintubber 

 

Senior League Division 1D Sunday May 1st

Davitts B 0-8 1-11 Ballintubber B  

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 28th

Ballintubber 5-10 2-11 Kilmeena 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday April 24th

Ballintubber 1-16 1-7 Kiltane

Check Match Reports for all the details!!

 

 

Senior League Division 1D Saturday April 23rd

Ballintubber B 2-7 2-10 Knockmore B 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 21st

Ballintubber 4-7 3-5 Ballaghaderreen 

 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 2A Tuesday April 19th

 

Ballyhaunis 2-19 2-11 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 14th

Kiltimagh 4-11 4-5 Ballintubber  

 

 Mayo Senior League Division 1D Sunday April 10th

Breaffy B 1-9 1-12 Ballintubber B 

See Match Reports for all the details!!

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Sunday April 10th

Carras 1-6 1-3 Ballintubber 

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1A Saturday April 9th 

Knockmore 1-7 1-8 Ballintubber 

Check Match reports for all the details!

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 7th

Ballintubber 3-7 7-8 Bohola Moy-Davitts 

 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 2 Tuesday April 5th

Kiltimagh 2-11 0-11 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 2 Sunday April 3rd

Ballintubber 4-11 3-5 Swinford

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday March 31st

Balla 3-8 3-7 Ballintubber 

 

 

Minor League Division 2 Tuesday March 29th

Ballintubber 0-9 2-7 Swinford 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Sunday March 27th

Ballintubber 5-8 5-8 Mayo Gaels 

 

Minor League Division 2 Tuesday March 22nd

Breaffy 0-9 0-10 Ballintubber

Congrats to our Minor team on excellent start in their League campaign on Tuesday evening!!

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Quarter-Final Sunday March 20th

Knockmore 2-16 0-9 Ballintubber 

Check Match Report for the details!!

 

 

 Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Sunday March 13th

Ballintubber 5-8 0-6 Naomh Padraig 

 

 

Bord na nOg League Division 2 Sunday March 6th

Parke / Keelogues / Crimlin 3-13 0-6 Ballintubber

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 2 Saturday March 5th 2016

Ballaghaderreen 0-12 1-10 Ballintubber 

A goal from Cathal Hallinan proved to be the crucial score in the Abbeysiders opening game of 2016 on Saturday evening in Ballaghaderreen.

 

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Under 21A Championship Group 3 Saturday November 7th

Ballina Stephenites 1-10 1-7 Ballintubber

Under 21 team knocked out of the Championship! Check Match Reports for all the details!! 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday November 1st

Ballintubber 0-7 1-9 Kilmaine 

Senior team suffer defeat in final home game of season in sunny Clogher on Sunday. 

 

 

 

County Under 21A Championship Group 3 Monday October 26th

Ballintubber 1-10 0-13 Bohola Moy-Davitts 

Check Match Reports via News for all the details!!

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday October 17th 

Ballintubber 2-10 2-14 Garrymore 

 

 

Senior Championship Semi-Final Sunday October 11th

Breaffy 4-7 Ballintubber 1-12 

Match report in News - Match Reports

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Final Saturday October 10th

Belmullet 3-10 2-2 Ballintubber

 

Senior League Division 1C Sunday October 4th

Ballintubber B 0-9 1-15 Louisburgh

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 2A Sunday October 4th

Ballintubber 2-10 4-10 Carras

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday October 3rd

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-6 0-15 Ballintubber 

Our Senior team kept up their push for League honours after a hard-earned win in Crossmolina on Saturday evening!! 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Semi-Final Saturday October 3rd

Ballintubber 10-4 1-4 Balla in Ballintubber

Congrats to our Under 13 team who qualified for the Division 2 League final where Fixture details to be confirmed!! 

 

 

 

Senior Championship Quarter-Final Sunday September 27th  

Ballintubber 0-16 0-7 Ballina Stephenites  

Check News - Match Reports for further details!!

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 2A Sunday September 27th

Bohola Moy-Davitts 2-6 2-8 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 2A Sunday September 20th

Ballintubber 5-12 1-10 Louisburgh  

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday September 14th

Ballintubber 6-9 1-9 Carras 

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Sunday September 13th

The Neale 2-24 0-6 Ballintubber B

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday September 12th

Kiltane 1-6 1-7 Ballintubber 

A late '45 from substitute Diarmuid O'Connor ensured the Abbeysiders kept in touch with the leaders in Division 1A on Saturday evening!!

 

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Group A Friday August 28th

Burrishoole 1-8 1-8 Ballintubber

 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Friday August 28th

Westport 1-5 1-15 Ballintubber

 

 

West Mayo Minor B Championship Friday August 28th

Kilmeena 2-10 2-5 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

 

West Mayo Under 16A Championship Tuesday August 25th

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-10 1-5 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Divison 2A Monday August 24th

Ballintubber 8-9 0-5 Naomh Padraig 

 

 

 

County Junior A Championship Quarter-Final Sunday August 23rd

Ardagh 1-12 1-8 Ballintubber B

Check Match Report via News!! 

 

 

JJ Burke Renault Minor B Championship Section 1 Friday August 21st

Ballintubber 1-7 1-18 Knockmore 

 

 

Under 16 O'Connor Cup Final Thursday August 20th

Ballintubber 1-13 2-16 Louisburgh 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday August 17th

Crossmolina 5-5 9-18 Ballintubber

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Sunday August 16th

Ballintubber B 0-7 2-18 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 

Check News - Match Reports for all the main details

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday August 15th

Ballintubber 0-14 0-9 Davitts 

Check News - Match Reports for all the details!

 

 

 

JJ Burke Renault Minor B Championship Section 1 Friday August 14th

Swinford 6-13 1-8 Ballintubber  

 

 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday August 12th

Castlebar Mitchels 1-11 1-8 Ballintubber 

 

 

JJ Burke Renault Under 16B Championship Tuesday August 11th

Balla 8-11 1-7 Ballintubber  

 

 

JJ Burke Renault Minor B Football Championship Section 1 Friday August 7th

Ballintubber 1-8 6-7 Kiltimagh

 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday August 5th

Kilmeena 1-6 2-8 Ballintubber 

 

 

Kelly Cup Saturday August 1st

Ballintubber 1-17 1-13 Achill

 

 

Kelly Cup Group A Thurday July 30th

Westport 1-7 2-9 Ballintubber

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Group C Monday July 27th

Achill 7-17 5-4 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday July 22nd

Ballintubber 1-9 2-7 Tourmakeady 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16B Championship Tuesday July 21st

Ballintubber 3-12 3-11 Davitts 

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Saturday July 18th

Ballintubber 1-17 0-3 Lahardane McHales in Clogher 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16B Championship Tuesday July 14th

Naomh Padraig 0-13 3-9 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12C Monday July 13th

Ballintubber 6-9 2-2 Louisburgh

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Sunday July 12th

Mayo Gaels 1-11 0-9 Ballintubber B 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday July 11th

Claremorris 1-10 1-14 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Group C Saturday July 11th

Ballintubber 9-6 2-3 Kilmeena

 

 

JJ Burke Renault Minor Summer League 1 Group A  Friday July 10th

 

Ballinrobe 4-10 0-5 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 Championship Section 1 Tuesday July 7th

Ballintubber 1-11 3-10 Castlebar Mitchels 

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday July 5th

Ballintubber 2-7 1-13 Castlebar Mitchels 

Match details can be found by going to News then Match Reports!!

 

 

County Junior A Championship Group 4 Saturday July 4th Game Re-scheduled !!

Ballintubber B 0-12 0-7 Lahardane McHales 

Match details in Match Reports via News !!

 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 Championship 2 Group B Thursday July 2nd

The Neale 5-21 0-4 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Group C Monday June 29th

Burrishoole 2-0 2-14 Ballintubber 

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Sunday June 28th

Ballintubber B 1-8 2-11 Achill

 

Senior Championship Group 3 Saturday evening June 27th

Ballintubber 2-11 0-7 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 

A strong second half performance from the County champions saw them top Group 3 where 2-4 from play from the boot of Alan Plunkett saw the Abbeysiders overcome a 0-6 to 0-5 deficit to prove their worth once again. Further match details in Match Reports via News section!! 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 Championship Group B Thursday June 25th

Kiltimagh 3-14 4-6 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 Division 2 Semi-Final Tuesday June 23rd

Ballintubber 2-7 2-14 Ardnaree Sarsfields  

 

 

Mawn Cup Final Sunday June 21st

Ballintubber 1-14 4-12 Claremorris 

 

Senior Championship Group 3 Sunday June 21st

Aghamore 0-10 2-8 Ballintubber 

Senior team into Quarter-Finals for 8th season in a row following win in Aghamore without a host of key players!! Check details by going to News then Match Reports!!

 

 

County Junior A Championship Saturday June 13th

Charlestown B 0-9 0-12 Ballintubber B 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Group C Monday June 8th

Balla 1-8 4-12 Ballintubber 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday June 7th

Ballintubber 1-18 1-6 Knockmore 

 

 

County Junior A Championship Saturday June 6th

Ballintubber B 0-4 5-18 Ardnaree Sarsfields 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 League Group C Monday June 1st

Castlebar Mitchels 0-0 11-11 Ballintubber 

 

 

Kelly Cup Group A Sunday May 31st

Ballintubber 1-9 0-10 Kilmeena 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 League Wednesday May 27th

Ballintubber 6-20 0-3 Carras  

 

 

Senior Championship Group 3 Sunday May 24th

Ballintubber 1-23 1-8 Ballinrobe 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Semi-Final Thursday May 21st

Charlestown 5-5 0-2 Ballintubber

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday May 19th

 

Ballintubber 6-8 3-12 Ardnaree Sarsfields 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Group C Monday May 18th

The Neale 3-5 3-13 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Saturday May 16th

Ballintubber 0-11 2-7 Breaffy 

 

 

Minor League Division 3 Final Friday May 15th

Ballintubber 1-14 1-7 Bonniconlon

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday May 14th

Ballintubber 10-9 4-6 Park/Keelogues/Crimlin 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Group C Monday May 11th

Ballintubber 6-7 5-4 Burrishoole 

 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 3 Semi-Final Friday May 8th

Shrule-Glencorrib 4-7 3-15 Ballintubber 

 

County Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday May 5th

Ballintubber 4-10 5-5 Charlestown Sarfields 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday May 3rd

Hollymount-Carramore 1-13 3-9 Ballintubber  

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Saturday May 2nd

Bonniconlon 0-11 1-7 Ballintubber B 

 

Minor League Division 3 Friday May 1st

Ballintubber 4-11 0-13 Burrishoole

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 30th

Bonniconlon 2-4 4-7 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Divison 2 Tuesday April 28th

Davitts 5-9 5-15 Ballintubber 

 

Senior League Division 1A Sunday April 26th

Ballintubber 0-9 0-10 Ballina Stephenites

Check Match Report for all the details!! 

 

Senior League Division 1C Saturday April 25th

Ballintubber B 1-6 1-16 Belmullet 

 

County Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 21st

Ballintubber 4-19 2-7 Ballyhaunis 

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1C Saturday April 18th

Ballintubber B 1-5 3-11 Swinford 

 

 

Minor League Division 3 Friday April 17th

Islandeady 2-11 10-8 Ballintubber   

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 16th

Ballintubber 1-5 5-5 Balla 

 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 14th

Kilmeena 1-8 5-3 Ballintubber  

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1C Sunday April 12th

Achill scr w/o Ballintubber B - Game conceded by Achill  

 

 

Minor League Division 2 Sunday April 12th

Ballintubber 6-7 5-6 Belmullet 

 

 

 

 

Senior League Division 1A Saturday April 11th

Breaffy 0-7 1-13 Ballintubber 

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Friday April 10th

Ballintubber 1-2 2-12 Breaffy  

 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 9th

Charlestown Sarsfields 4-11 5-6 Ballintubber 

 

 

County Cup Final 2014 Easter Monday April 6th 

Ballintubber 2-19 1-8 Kiltane  

 

 

Minor League Division 3 Sunday April 5th

Bonniconlon 0-13 2-6 Ballintubber 

 

County Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday April 2nd

Ballintubber 5-11 3-3 Ballinrobe  

 

 

County Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday March 26th

Kiltimagh 5-1 2-9 Ballintubber  

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Quarter-Final Sunday March 22nd

Ballintubber 0-9 1-7  Aghamore 

A goal in the closing minute saw Championship opponents Aghamore dethrone the Abbeysiders in Clogher on Sunday!

Check Match Reports for all the details!!

 

Minor League Division 3 Sunday March 22nd 

Ballintubber 3-11 3-12 Shrule-Glencorrib

Another last minute goal prevented our Minor team from their second win in the League on Sunday morning!!

 

Minor League Division 3 Sunday March 15th

Ballaghaderreen 2-6 4-7  Ballintubber

Congrats to our Minor team who made the long trip to Ballaghaderreen worthwhile when they deservedly claiming the spoils on Sunday morning in Round 1 of the League!  

 

 

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 3 Saturday March 14th 

 

Ballintubber 2-10 0-12 Charlestown Sarsfields 

Goals from David McHale and Michael Plunkett guided the Abbeysiders to the knock-out stages of the Michael Walsh Senior League after a hard fought win on Saturday!

 

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 3 Sunday March 8th 

 

 

Davitts 1-5 3-2 Ballintubber 

Goals from David McHale, Sean Larkin and Arron Lally helped the Abbeysiders pick up their first win of the season in Ballindine on Sunday!!

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 3 Sunday February 22nd

Ballina Stephenites 0-10 1-7 Ballintubber 

Check Match Reports for further details!

 

County Under 21A Championship Semi-Final Saturday November 23rd 

Claremorris 1-13 1-7 Ballintubber 

Check Match report section for further details!! 

 

Connacht Club Senior Championship Final Sunday November 23rd

Ballintubber 1-7 2-13 Corofin (Galway)

Match reports has all the details!!

 

Connacht Club Senior Championship Semi-Final Sunday November 9th

Ballintubber 3-10 1-13 St. Brigids (Roscommon) 

Match details listed in Match Reports !! 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Sunday November 2nd 

Charlestown Sarsfield 0-5 1-9 Ballintubber 

See Match reports section for further details!! 

 

MD Roofing Services Under 21 A Championship Monday October 27th

Knockmore 0-9 0-11 Ballintubber

See Match reports for all the details!!  

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Saturday October 25th

Ballintubber 1-9 0-8 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 

Check Match Reports for all the details !!

 

Mayo Senior Championship Final Sunday October 19th

Ballintubber 2-9 1-9 Castlebar Mitchels 

Check Match Reports section for all the details!!

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Saturday October 11th

Ballintubber B 0-9 1-15 Kiltimagh 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Friday October 10th 

Garrymore 0-7 1-11 Ballintubber 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 1B Sunday October 5th

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-12 2-6 Ballintubber  

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Saturday October 4th

Louisburgh 1-17 1-6 Ballintubber B 

 

Senior Championship Semi-Final Sunday September 28th

Ballintubber 9-11 2-12 Knockmore 

Check Match reports for all the details!!

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 1B Sunday September 28th

Ballintubber 5-10 2-16 Louisburgh  

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 Division 2 League Final Saturday September 27th

Belmullet 1-17 0-4 Ballintubber 

 

County Under 21A Championship Saturday September 20th

Ballintubber 0-10 1-9 Charlestown Sarsfields 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 Division 2 League Semi-Final Wednesday September 17th

Ballintubber 7-12 1-3 Eastern Gaels 

 

Mayo Senior Championship Quarter-Final Saturday September 13th

Ballintubber 1-14 0-9 Ballaghaderreen 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday September 10th

Ballintubber scr w/o Castlebar Mitchels Game conceded to Castlebar

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Monday September 8th

Ballintubber 0-8 2-15 Westport 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Sunday September 7th 

Ballintubber 0-17 1-11 Kiltane 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 1B Sunday September 7th

Ballintubber 2-4 2-19 Belmullet

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Saturday September 6th

Ballintubber B 2-8 1-16 The Neale 

 

West Mayo Minor A Championship Friday September 5th 

St. Michael's 2-3 2-14 Burrishoole 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday September 1st

Ballintubber 4-13 1-6 Breaffy 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday August 25th

Castlebar Mitchels B 2-5 5-16 Ballintubber 

 

West Mayo Under 14 A Championship Thursday August 21st

Ballintubber 0-4 4-20 Westport 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday August 18th

Westport B 1-2 5-12 Ballintubber in Westport 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Sunday August 17th

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-5 0-14 Ballintubber B 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Saturday August 16th 

Davitts 0-6 1-16 Ballintubber  

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday August 13th

Parke 0-5 5-13 Ballintubber 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Sunday August 10th

Ballintubber B 2-6 0-10 Mayo Gaels 

 

Breaffy House Junior Championship Relegation Play-Off Sunday August 10th

Ballintubber B 0-12 1-6 Knockmore B 

 

West Mayo Under 14 A Championship Semi-Final Thursday August 7th

Balla 1-13 1-10 Ballintubber  

West Mayo Junior B Championship Tuesday August 5th

Ballintubber 6-12 1-8 Tourmakeady

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Saturday July 26th

Ballintubber 3-15 0-11 Claremorris 

 

Mayo Junior Championship Group 4 Sunday July 20th

Crossmolina B 2-12 2-5 Ballintubber B 

  

Mayo Senior Championship Group 1 Sunday July 20th

Crossmolina 1-2 2-18 Ballintubber

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Monday July 14th

Parke 7-8 4-13 Ballintubber  

 

Bord na nOg County U.14 Championship 1B Thursday July 10th

Ballintubber 4-7 4-11 Ballaghaderreen 

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1A Sunday July 6th

Castlebar Mitchels 2-6 2-6 Ballintubber 

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1C Saturday July 5th

Lahardane 2-12 0-10 Ballintubber B 

Bord na nOg Under 14 Championship 1B Thursday July 3rd

Ballina Stephenites 5-17 2-3 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Group E Monday June 30th

Ballintubber 5-13 8-11 Bohola Moy-Davitts

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Sunday June 29th

Ballintubber B 2-13 1-9 Killala  

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Sunday June 29th

Knockmore 1-7 1-17 Ballintubber

Mayo Junior Championship Group 4 Sunday June 22nd

Ballintubber B 1-9 3-10 Ardagh 

 

Mayo Senior Championship Group 1 Saturday June 21st

Ballintubber 3-16 0-11 Shrule-Glencorrib

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Sunday June 15th

Cill Chomáin 2-9 3-9 Ballintubber B 

See News for Report

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Saturday June 14th

Ballintubber 1-22 1-5 Ballaghadereen 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Group E Monday June 9th

Castlebar Mitchels 5-6 4-4 Ballintubber  

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Group E Round 4 Monday June 2nd

Ballintubber 11-11 3-2 Burrishoole   

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Semi-Final Monday June 2nd

Ballintubber 3-4 3-15 Ballina Stephenites 

Michael Walsh Senior League Final Sunday June 1st

Ballintubber 1-12 0-5  Garrymore 

 

Breaffy House Mayo Junior Championship Group 4 Saturday May 31st

Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-12 1-7 Ballintubber B 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Group E Monday May 26th

Westport 5-7 2-14 Ballintubber  

Mayo Senior Championship Group 1 Sunday May 25th

Ballintubber 0-12 1-12 Castlebar Mitchels

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Friday May 23rd

Knockmore 4-7 7-14 Ballintubber  

 

Under 12 Mini League Group E Monday May 19th

Ballintubber 3-5 4-14 Lahardane McHale 

 

Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League - Division 1C Sunday May 18th

Swinford 4-4 1-14 Ballintubber B 

Mayo Senior League Division 1A Saturday May 17th

Ballina Stephenites 0-9 1-10 Ballintubber

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday May 15th

Ballintubber 10-6 3-8 Claremorris 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Final Monday May 12th

Claremorris 6-6 1-6 Ballintubber

 

Senior Football League Division 1C Sunday May 11th

Ballintubber B 0-6 0-14 Ballyhaunis 

Senior Football League Division 1A Saturday May 10th

Ballintubber 0-11 1-6 Breaffy  

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Semi-Final May 5th

Ballintubber 2-11 2-6 Cill Chomain 

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Final Monday May 4th 

Ballintubber 0-9 0-6 Castlebar Mitchels 

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Final Saturday May 3rd

Ballintubber 2-18 0-7 Burrishoole 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Friday May 2nd

St. Michael's 2-7 4-13 Balla 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday May 1st

Ballintubber 4-5 4-10 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 29th

Cill Chomain 7-14 11-8 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Monday April 28th

St. Michael's 2-5 7-18 Ballaghadereen 

 

Kelly Cup Group A Sunday April 27th

Louisburgh 0-10 0-14 Ballintubber 

Michael Walsh League Semi-Final Friday April 25th 

Ballintubber 0-10 0-8 Ballina Stephenites  

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Monday April 21st

The Neale 0-7 1-7 St. Michael's 

 

Kelly Cup Group 1 Sunday April 20th

Ballintubber 4-12 2-8 Islandeady 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Saturday April 19th

Claremorris 11-12 3-2 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Friday April 18th

St. Michael's 2-8 4-18 Claremorris 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday April 17th

Ballina Stephenites 1-11 3-6 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 15th

Ballintubber 6-10 2-7 Louisburgh 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Divison 1 Monday April 14th

Charlestown  1-6 1-10 St. Michael's  

 

Kelly Cup Group 1 Saturday April 12th

Ballintubber 2-17 0-6 Breaffy 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday April 10th

Ballintubber 3-9 2-5 Castlebar 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Tuesday April 8th

St. Michael's 0-7 1-4 Belmullet 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 8th

Knockmore 2-9 2-14 Ballintubber  

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 1 Sunday April 6th

Achill 0-7 2-3 Ballintubber 

 

Michael Walsh League Quarter-Final Saturday April 5th

Ballintubber 2-16 012 Crossmolina  

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Saturday April 5th

Ballintubber 8-12 4-4 Breaffy   

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday April 3rd

Ballaghaderreen 0-6 1-7 Ballintubber  

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 1st

Ardnaree Sarsfields 3-13 5-7 Ballintubber 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Sunday March 30th

Bohola Moy-Davitts 4-15 0-5 St. Michael's (Ballintubber & Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin)

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Saturday March 29th

Ballintubber W/O scr Shrule-Glencorrib

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday March 27th

Ballintubber 2-7 0-6 Carras 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Sunday March 16th

Breaffy 3-14 0-9 St. Michaels 

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 2 Sunday March 16th

Knockmore 1-08 3-14 Ballintubber 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 2 Sunday February 16th

Ballina Stephenites 1-5 0-10 Ballintubber 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We use cookies to make our website work better. We respect your privacy. Privacy Policy